Results

Podium races 2016

Podium C1
1st Henri DEMESMAEKER and Alec BAGUE (BEL)
2nd Audrey OGEREAU and Valentin BELLET (FRA)
3rd Arnout and Klaas VICTOR (BEL)

Podium C3
1st Thomas MENOU and Gildwen MORICEAU-LOQUEN (FRA)
2nd Luc CHAUVET and Loïc LE BERRE (FRA)
3rd Cédrie CHEYLAN and Marie-Laure DUHAMEL (FRA)

Podium C4
1st Frédéric VANDEWALLE and Morgane DE VOS (BEL)
2nd Lucas CLAEYSSENS and Cyriak BREMS (BEL)
3rd Emma UYTTENDAELE and Louis DEMEESTERE (BEL)

Podium F18
1st Orion MARTIN and Charles GATE (FRA)
2nd August MAENE and Thomas DE SOMER (BEL)
3rd Simon NORTHROP and Josh OBRIEN (GBR)

Podium Long Distance 2016
C1
1st Emmanuel LE CHAPELIER and Eric LE BOUEDEC (FRA)
2nd Gildas GRIZIAUX and Laurent MICHELOT (FRA)
3rd Emmanuel DODE and Nicolas GUILLERME (FRA)
C3
1st Gildas LEMOINE and Matthieu ROYER (FRA)
2nd Patrice GAUTIER and Carole PELLETANT (FRA)
3rd Pierre BETSCH and Isabelle MONOD (FRA)
C4
1st Lucas CLAEYSSENS and Cyriak BREMS (BEL)
2nd Emma UYTTENDAELE and Louise DEMEESTERE (BEL)
3rd Frédéric VANDEWALLE and Morgane DE VOS (BEL)
F18
1st Orion MARTIN and Charles GATE (FRA)
2nd Simon NORTHROP and Josh OBRIEN (GBR)
3rd Antoine FERREC and Foucauld DELAPLACE (FRA)
Flying Boat
1st Thomas NORMAND and Antoine JOUBERT (FRA)
2nd Tim MOURNIAC and Tom LAPERCHE (FRA)
3rd Benjamin LAMOTTE and David FANOUILLERE (FRA)

 

Podium 2015

Podium C1
1st Henri DEMESMAEKER and Alec BAGUE (BEL)
2nd Gildas GRIZIAUX and Laurent MICHELOT (FRA)
3rd Frédéric LEGER and Stéphane BERRANGER (FRA)

Podium C3
1st Thierry et Christine WIBAUX (FRA)
2nd Vincent GUEHO et Vladimir ZLATIEV (FRA)
3rd Mattéo CHEVRIER et Gaspard COSSE (FRA)

Podium C4
1st Dominique ROBERT (FRA)
2nd Lisbeth BUONANNO (FRA)
3rd Emma UYTTENDAELE et Jef SUY (BEL)

Podium F18
1st Riwan PERRON et Solune ROBERT (FRA)
2nd Emmanuel BOULOGNE et David FANOUILLERE (FRA)
3rd Frédéric DUTHIL et Jean-Christophe MOURNIAC (FRA)

Flying Boats
1st Peter VINK et Mischa DE MUNCK (NED)
2nd Grant PIGGOT et Adam KAY (GBR)
3rd John CASEY et Stefan DUBBELDAM (USA)

Flying Phantom
1st Gurvan BONTEMPS et Benjamin AMIOT (FRA)
2nd Antoine JOUBERT et Franck CAMMAS (FRA)
3rd Billy BESSONet Matthieu Vandame (FRA)

Podium 2014

Podium C1
1ers Emmanuel Le Chapelier et Eric Le Bouedec
2èmes Philipp Hendricks et Filip Olyslager
3èmes Aurélie Van Schoote et Alec Bague

Podium C3
1ers Jordi et Ruben Booth
2èmes Henri Demesmaeker et Emile Van Holsbeke
3èmes Marier Demesmaeker et Klass Victor

Podium C4 : 
1er Brian Phipps
2ème Stuart Snell
3ème Thomas Sandal

Podium F18
1ers Iker Martinez et Ferdinano Van West
2èmes Solune Robert et Riwan Perron
3èmes Gurvan Bontemps et Benjamin Amiot

Podium 2013

C1 Podium :
1st Emmanuel Le Chapelier et Eric Le Bouedec
2nd Thomas De Somer et August Maene
3rd Arnout et Klaas Victor

C3 Podium :
1st Solune Robert et Riwan Perron
2nd Alexandre Molina et Florian Ravon
3rd Camille Marteau et Jean Segre

C4 Podium :
1st Théophile Dumont et Pauline Atienza
2nd Lisbeth Buonanno
3rd Louis Rupert de Saint Aubi et William Eaton

F18 Podium :
1st Billy Besson et Jérémie Lagarrigue
2nd Hugh Styles et Richard Masson
3rd François Gabart et Matthieu Vandame